CCEOC Staff and Board

ADMINISTRATION

Lucy T. Joyce, Executive Director  ltj1@cornell.edu
Peggy Kral, Executive Administrator  pk333@cornell.edu
Mary Ann Rothstein, Finance Manager  mdr254@cornell.edu
Alison Stroh, Bookkeeper,  ats99@cornell.edu
Bobbi WaltenbergPark Facilities Manager  rlw297@cornell.edu
Raychel Gilles, Operations Coordinator rg755@cornell.edu
Gerald Reinhardt, Clerk - Printer  glr9@cornell.edu
Jill Van Aken, Community Liaison jd863@cornell.edu
Tenneh Blahmah, Bookkeeper, tb467@cornell.edu
Lina Ducasse-Richardson, Operations Coordinator ld497@cornell.edu

2024 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Gordon Dean, President
Amy Minutolo, Vice President
Thomas Manza, Treasurer
Kathi Nywening, Secretary
Rachel Carr
Megan Conroy
Edwin Estrada
Deborah Francis
Tamara Lajara
Richard Mayfield
Jill Marie Rothschild
Lagwana Tyler
Paul Ruszkiewicz, Orange County Legislative Representative
Paul Wiley, Orange County Executive Representative
Adam Hughes, Cornell Cooperative Extension State Specialist

4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

Suzy McCormack, Interim 4-H Youth Development Issue Leader  sm2678@cornell.edu
Kathy Leo, 4-H Youth Development Educator  kal64@cornell.edu
Deanna Sardella-Matthews, Resource Educator  ds2285@cornell.edu
Grace Ott, Livestock/4-H Livestock, Dairy, & Equine Educator  gco26@cornell.edu
Carol McLaughlin, 4-H Administrative Assistant  cm798@cornell.edu
Adhara Jimenez-Banse, 2 Gen Family & Youth Program Manager aj485@cornell.edu

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES

Suzy McCormack, Family & Consumer Sciences Issue Leader  sm2678@cornell.edu
Julika von Stackelberg, Parenting Coordinator  jv426@cornell.edu
Caitlin O'Brien, RAPP Program Manager  cmo223@cornell.edu
Annemarie Stephens, Nutrition Program Educator  as488@cornell.edu
Adhara Jimenez-Banse, 2 Gen Family & Youth Program Manager aj485@cornell.edu
Carol McLaughlin,  FCS Administrative Assistant cm798@cornell.edu

SNAP-ED NEW YORK

Shayna Russo, MS, Project Manager, Hudson Valley Region  smr255@cornell.edu
Erica Dahl, BS, Special Projects Coordinator  edd58@cornell.edu
Megan Dhanabala, Nutritionist, Dutchess County  mem353@cornell.edu
Bintou Hinds, Regional Team Leader, Hudson Valley  fh272@cornell.edu
Sara Flores-Amper, Nutritionist, Orange County,  sf639@cornell.edu
Josephine Quiocho, Nutritionist, Putnam County  jmq24@cornell.edu
Meghan Young, Nutritionist  my498@cornell.edu
Maria Vele, Nutritionist, Westchester County  msv23@cornell.edu
Steven Alihonou, MS, Data Manager  sa2277@cornell.edu
Jenna Ricker, Operations Coordinator  jr2283@cornell.edu
Dawn Maurizzio, Bookkeeper  dmm437@cornell.edu

AGRICULTURE

Maire Ullrich, Agriculture Issue Leader  mru2@cornell.edu
Susan Ndiaye, Resource Educator  sgn32@cornell.edu
Erik SchellenbergCommercial Horticulture and Natural Resources Educator  jk2642@cornell.edu
Stiles Najac, Food Security Coordinator  srn28@cornell.edu
Nathaniel Lartey,  GAPs & New Farmer Educator  nl498@cornell.edu
Grace Ott, Livestock/4-H Livestock, Dairy, & Equine Educator,  gco26@cornell.edu
Justine Shaffer, Administrative Assistant  js3644@cornell.edu
Susan D'Egidio, Master Gardener Program Coordinator  smd348@cornell.edu
Raúl E. Lemus Garza, Association Program Manager (Spanish/English),  rel267@cornell.edu
Carl Erich, Gleaning Program Coordinator,  cae98@cornell.edu

Last updated February 13, 2024